Open Coaching Jobs – Updated 9/23/12

As of 9/23/12, here are the current known open coaching positions: Lafayette – Assistant Coach (Contact: Jamie Waeckerle – waeckerlejames [at] rockwood.k12.mo.us) Clayton – Assistant Coach (Contact: Jeff Spector – jspector69 [at] hotmail.com) read more →

Name the conferences

As posted earlier, we have new conferences.  These new conferences need names.  We want to see what you would name the conferences.  Reply to this post with your ideas.  The best suggestions will go before the coaches for approval.  As a reminder, the conferences are: A: SLUH, DeSmet, CBC, Marquette, Lafayette, Ft. Zumwalt West B:.. read more →

Prepcasts Replay

The links to the Prepcasts replay are available on the District Tournament page of the 2012 High School section. read more →

Top Ten – Final

1) Parkway West 2) SLUH 3) DeSmet 4) Kirkwood 5) MICDS 6) Ladue t – 7) John Burroughs t – 7) Parkway South 9) Parkway North 10) Lindbergh Also: Marquette read more →

Top Three for OTY

Coach of the Year: Reza Behnam, Kirkwood   Charlie Cutelli, Parkway West   Tony Thomas, University City Offensive Player of the Year: Andrew Diemer, DeSmet   Sam Erlinger, SLUH   Zach Smith, Kirkwood Defensive Player of the Year: Keenan Berry, DeSmet   Pieter Derdeyn, SLUH   Chris Shirley, Ladue Female Player of the Year: Mallory Gonthier, Ft. Zumwalt West   Candice Vorbeck,.. read more →

Pictures needed

For the past few seasons, we have been using images of atheltes & the games as the backdrop for our awards.  We need images from the 2012 season to accomplish this.  If you took any pictures at games during the season, please send your best shots to stlscheduling [at] swbell.net.  If you have shots of.. read more →

Senior All Star Game rosters

Team White Goalies: Kyle Danuser               Parkway North Sean Sullivan               SLUH Field: Bill Barnes                  MICDS Matt Barr                    Parkway Central Keenan Berry             DeSmet Hayden Cayse            Marquette Pieter Derdeyn           SLUH Dan Egan                   University City Steven Emde              Parkway West Brad Gardner             Summit Julia Grasse                Clayton Daniel Maloney          Parkway South Chris Shirley               Ladue Zach Smith                 Kirkwood Team Blue Goalies:.. read more →

Top 10 – Week 7 + rest of District seeding

The district seed meeting was held earlier today. All 21 head coaches voted on this poll.  The District schedule will be released in the next couple of days, once we get some time changes confirmed. 1) SLUH 2) Parkway West 3) DeSmet 4) MICDS 5) Kirkwood 6) Ladue 7) Parkway South 8 ) Lindbergh 9).. read more →

Top Ten – Week 6

1) SLUH 2) Parkway West 3) DeSmet 4) MICDS 5) Kirkwood 6) Ladue 7 – t) John Burroughs 7 – t) Parkway South 9) Marquette 10) Parkway North Also receiving votes: Lindbergh read more →

Top Ten – Week 5

1) SLUH 2) Parkway West 3) DeSmet 4) MICDS 5 – t) Kirkwood 5 – t) Ladue 7 – t) John Burroughs 7 – t) Marquette 7 – t) Parkway South 10) Parkway North Also receiving votes: Lindbergh read more →